KIANGSU & CHEKIANG PRIMARY SCHOOL
蘇浙小學校
Kindergarten ranking / profile|HK #3 · EASTERN
Profile
KIANGSU & CHEKIANG PRIMARY SCHOOL (蘇浙小學校) is a Kindergarten-cum-child Care Centres in EASTERN, at 30 CHING WAH STREET NORTH POINT HONG KONG (EXCLUDING THE AREA OF CHILD CARE CENTRE). EDB lists the session as morning, afternoon, whole-day. Media shortlists place it around HK #3 (score 97.3). kinderbanding does not treat this as official EDB banding. EDB school number 132730000113. Directory phone: 25704173. Confirm fees, Free Quality Kindergarten Education Scheme participation and admissions with the school — this directory does not publish tuition.
See where it sits in the Hong Kong Top 100 · EASTERN rankings
Parent focus
Summary of EDB directory fields on this page for quick comparison. Confirm fees with the school; this site does not publish user star ratings.
- Session
- WHOLE DAY
- Funding type
- Private
- Address
- 30 CHING WAH STREET NORTH POINT HONG KONG (EXCLUDING THE AREA OF CHILD CARE CENTRE)
- Phone
- 25704173
- EDB school no.
- 132730000113
- School type
- Kindergarten-cum-child Care Centres
Competitiveness scores and ranks are provisional kinderbanding heuristic estimates, not official EDB banding.
Frequently Asked Questions
- What is KIANGSU & CHEKIANG PRIMARY SCHOOL's Hong Kong ranking?
- KIANGSU & CHEKIANG PRIMARY SCHOOL is estimated at HK #3 by kinderbanding (competitiveness score 97.3), using a provisional heuristic (district, brand keywords, session, website). Not official EDB banding.
- Which district is KIANGSU & CHEKIANG PRIMARY SCHOOL in? What type of school is it?
- KIANGSU & CHEKIANG PRIMARY SCHOOL is in EASTERN. EDB category: Kindergarten-cum-child Care Centres. Kindergartens do not use primary POA school nets.
- What is KIANGSU & CHEKIANG PRIMARY SCHOOL's funding type?
- KIANGSU & CHEKIANG PRIMARY SCHOOL is classified as Private under the EDB directory. Also listed: gender: CO-ED; religion: NOT APPLICABLE.
- Where does the competitiveness score come from? Is it official banding?
- No. KIANGSU & CHEKIANG PRIMARY SCHOOL's score is a provisional kinderbanding heuristic for rough comparison only — not official EDB banding.
- What is KIANGSU & CHEKIANG PRIMARY SCHOOL's phone number and EDB school number?
- KIANGSU & CHEKIANG PRIMARY SCHOOL's listed phone is 25704173. EDB school number: 132730000113. Always confirm with the school before visiting.
- Is KIANGSU & CHEKIANG PRIMARY SCHOOL half-day or whole-day?
- Listed session: WHOLE DAY. Confirm AM / PM / whole-day options and age groups with the school, as offerings can change by year.
Discussion
No comments yetShare admissions tips, school life and experience about this kindergarten.