kinderbanding
Rankings

PO LEUNG KUK YIP NG BUN BUN KINDERGARTEN

保良局葉吳彬彬幼稚園

Kindergarten ranking / profile|Est. HK #154 · SAI KUNG

PrivateSAI KUNG#154Est.

Profile

PO LEUNG KUK YIP NG BUN BUN KINDERGARTEN (保良局葉吳彬彬幼稚園) is a Kindergartens in SAI KUNG, at SHOP NO. KG01, 1/F., YUNG MING SHOPPING CENTRE, YUNG MING COURT, TSEUNG KWAN O, NEW TERRITORIES. EDB lists the session as morning, afternoon, whole-day. kinderbanding estimates it at HK #154 (score 78). That figure is a heuristic, not official EDB banding. EDB school number 158232000213. Confirm fees, Free Quality Kindergarten Education Scheme participation and admissions with the school — this directory does not publish tuition.

See where it sits in the Hong Kong Top 100 · SAI KUNG rankings

Parent focus

Summary of EDB directory fields on this page for quick comparison. Confirm fees with the school; this site does not publish user star ratings.

Session
WHOLE DAY
Funding type
Private
Address
SHOP NO. KG01, 1/F., YUNG MING SHOPPING CENTRE, YUNG MING COURT, TSEUNG KWAN O, NEW TERRITORIES
Phone
—
EDB school no.
158232000213
School type
Kindergartens
HK rank
#154
District rank
#9
Competitiveness score
78
School type
Kindergartens
Address
SHOP NO. KG01, 1/F., YUNG MING SHOPPING CENTRE, YUNG MING COURT, TSEUNG KWAN O, NEW TERRITORIES
District
SAI KUNG
Funding type
Private
Gender
CO-ED
Session
WHOLE DAY
Religion
NOT APPLICABLE
Phone
—
EDB school no.
158232000213

Score and rank come from kinderbanding’s heuristic model (district proxy, brand keywords, session, website presence) for rough comparison only — not official grades or admission difficulty.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is PO LEUNG KUK YIP NG BUN BUN KINDERGARTEN's Hong Kong ranking?
PO LEUNG KUK YIP NG BUN BUN KINDERGARTEN is estimated at HK #154 by kinderbanding (competitiveness score 78), using a provisional heuristic (district, brand keywords, session, website). Not official EDB banding.
Which district is PO LEUNG KUK YIP NG BUN BUN KINDERGARTEN in? What type of school is it?
PO LEUNG KUK YIP NG BUN BUN KINDERGARTEN is in SAI KUNG. EDB category: Kindergartens. Kindergartens do not use primary POA school nets.
What is PO LEUNG KUK YIP NG BUN BUN KINDERGARTEN's funding type?
PO LEUNG KUK YIP NG BUN BUN KINDERGARTEN is classified as Private under the EDB directory. Also listed: gender: CO-ED; religion: NOT APPLICABLE.
Where does the competitiveness score come from? Is it official banding?
No. PO LEUNG KUK YIP NG BUN BUN KINDERGARTEN's score is a provisional kinderbanding heuristic for rough comparison only — not official EDB banding.
What is PO LEUNG KUK YIP NG BUN BUN KINDERGARTEN's phone number and EDB school number?
PO LEUNG KUK YIP NG BUN BUN KINDERGARTEN's EDB school number is 158232000213. Phone is not listed in the open directory — check the school website or EDB notices.
Is PO LEUNG KUK YIP NG BUN BUN KINDERGARTEN half-day or whole-day?
Listed session: WHOLE DAY. Confirm AM / PM / whole-day options and age groups with the school, as offerings can change by year.

Other kindergartens in the same district

Discussion

No comments yet

Share admissions tips, school life and experience about this kindergarten.

  • No comments yet — be the first to comment!