CHRISTIAN ALLIANCE CHEN LEE WING TSING MEMORIAL KINDERGARTEN
宣道會陳李詠貞紀念幼稚園
Kindergarten ranking / profile|Est. HK #917 · YUEN LONG
Profile
CHRISTIAN ALLIANCE CHEN LEE WING TSING MEMORIAL KINDERGARTEN (宣道會陳李詠貞紀念幼稚園) is a Kindergartens in YUEN LONG, at WING A & B G/F YIU CHEONG HOUSE TIN YIU ESTATE TIN SHUI WAI NEW TERRITORIES. EDB lists the session as morning, afternoon. Listed religion: PROTESTANTISM / CHRISTIANITY. kinderbanding estimates it at HK #917 (score 58.6). That figure is a heuristic, not official EDB banding. EDB school number 159042000111. Directory phone: 24458469. Confirm fees, Free Quality Kindergarten Education Scheme participation and admissions with the school — this directory does not publish tuition.
See where it sits in the Hong Kong Top 100 · YUEN LONG rankings
Parent focus
Summary of EDB directory fields on this page for quick comparison. Confirm fees with the school; this site does not publish user star ratings.
- Session
- A.M.
- Funding type
- Private
- Address
- WING A & B G/F YIU CHEONG HOUSE TIN YIU ESTATE TIN SHUI WAI NEW TERRITORIES
- Phone
- 24458469
- EDB school no.
- 159042000111
- School type
- Kindergartens
Score and rank come from kinderbanding’s heuristic model (district proxy, brand keywords, session, website presence) for rough comparison only — not official grades or admission difficulty.
Frequently Asked Questions
- What is CHRISTIAN ALLIANCE CHEN LEE WING TSING MEMORIAL KINDERGARTEN's Hong Kong ranking?
- CHRISTIAN ALLIANCE CHEN LEE WING TSING MEMORIAL KINDERGARTEN is estimated at HK #917 by kinderbanding (competitiveness score 58.6), using a provisional heuristic (district, brand keywords, session, website). Not official EDB banding.
- Which district is CHRISTIAN ALLIANCE CHEN LEE WING TSING MEMORIAL KINDERGARTEN in? What type of school is it?
- CHRISTIAN ALLIANCE CHEN LEE WING TSING MEMORIAL KINDERGARTEN is in YUEN LONG. EDB category: Kindergartens. Kindergartens do not use primary POA school nets.
- What is CHRISTIAN ALLIANCE CHEN LEE WING TSING MEMORIAL KINDERGARTEN's funding type?
- CHRISTIAN ALLIANCE CHEN LEE WING TSING MEMORIAL KINDERGARTEN is classified as Private under the EDB directory. Also listed: gender: CO-ED; religion: PROTESTANTISM / CHRISTIANITY.
- Where does the competitiveness score come from? Is it official banding?
- No. CHRISTIAN ALLIANCE CHEN LEE WING TSING MEMORIAL KINDERGARTEN's score is a provisional kinderbanding heuristic for rough comparison only — not official EDB banding.
- What is CHRISTIAN ALLIANCE CHEN LEE WING TSING MEMORIAL KINDERGARTEN's phone number and EDB school number?
- CHRISTIAN ALLIANCE CHEN LEE WING TSING MEMORIAL KINDERGARTEN's listed phone is 24458469. EDB school number: 159042000111. Always confirm with the school before visiting.
- Is CHRISTIAN ALLIANCE CHEN LEE WING TSING MEMORIAL KINDERGARTEN half-day or whole-day?
- Listed session: A.M.. Confirm AM / PM / whole-day options and age groups with the school, as offerings can change by year.
Discussion
No comments yetShare admissions tips, school life and experience about this kindergarten.