PO LEUNG KUK MRS TAM WAH CHING KINDERGARTEN
保良局譚華正夫人幼稚園
Kindergarten ranking / profile|Est. HK #480 · KWAI TSING
Profile
PO LEUNG KUK MRS TAM WAH CHING KINDERGARTEN (保良局譚華正夫人幼稚園) is a Kindergartens in KWAI TSING, at UNIT 703 7/F SEUNG LAI HOUSE WAH LAI ESTATE LAI CHI KOK KOWLOON. EDB lists the session as morning, afternoon, whole-day. kinderbanding estimates it at HK #480 (score 69). That figure is a heuristic, not official EDB banding. EDB school number 542768000113. Directory phone: 21210201. Confirm fees, Free Quality Kindergarten Education Scheme participation and admissions with the school — this directory does not publish tuition.
See where it sits in the Hong Kong Top 100 · KWAI TSING rankings
Parent focus
Summary of EDB directory fields on this page for quick comparison. Confirm fees with the school; this site does not publish user star ratings.
- Session
- WHOLE DAY
- Funding type
- Private
- Address
- UNIT 703 7/F SEUNG LAI HOUSE WAH LAI ESTATE LAI CHI KOK KOWLOON
- Phone
- 21210201
- EDB school no.
- 542768000113
- School type
- Kindergartens
Score and rank come from kinderbanding’s heuristic model (district proxy, brand keywords, session, website presence) for rough comparison only — not official grades or admission difficulty.
Frequently Asked Questions
- What is PO LEUNG KUK MRS TAM WAH CHING KINDERGARTEN's Hong Kong ranking?
- PO LEUNG KUK MRS TAM WAH CHING KINDERGARTEN is estimated at HK #480 by kinderbanding (competitiveness score 69), using a provisional heuristic (district, brand keywords, session, website). Not official EDB banding.
- Which district is PO LEUNG KUK MRS TAM WAH CHING KINDERGARTEN in? What type of school is it?
- PO LEUNG KUK MRS TAM WAH CHING KINDERGARTEN is in KWAI TSING. EDB category: Kindergartens. Kindergartens do not use primary POA school nets.
- What is PO LEUNG KUK MRS TAM WAH CHING KINDERGARTEN's funding type?
- PO LEUNG KUK MRS TAM WAH CHING KINDERGARTEN is classified as Private under the EDB directory. Also listed: gender: CO-ED; religion: NOT APPLICABLE.
- Where does the competitiveness score come from? Is it official banding?
- No. PO LEUNG KUK MRS TAM WAH CHING KINDERGARTEN's score is a provisional kinderbanding heuristic for rough comparison only — not official EDB banding.
- What is PO LEUNG KUK MRS TAM WAH CHING KINDERGARTEN's phone number and EDB school number?
- PO LEUNG KUK MRS TAM WAH CHING KINDERGARTEN's listed phone is 21210201. EDB school number: 542768000113. Always confirm with the school before visiting.
- Is PO LEUNG KUK MRS TAM WAH CHING KINDERGARTEN half-day or whole-day?
- Listed session: WHOLE DAY. Confirm AM / PM / whole-day options and age groups with the school, as offerings can change by year.
Other kindergartens in the same district
- LEARNING HABITAT KINDERGARTEN#10 · 95.8
- CHOICE ENGLISH SCHOOL & KINDERGARTEN (TSING YI BRANCH)#101 · 83
- ESF INTERNATIONAL KINDERGARTEN (TSING YI)#103 · 82.3
- KWAI CHUNG BAPTIST CHURCH KINDERGARTEN#104 · 82
- PO LEUNG KUK TIN KA PING KINDERGARTEN#106 · 81.5
- S.K.H. CROWN OF THORNS CHURCH SADICK KINDERGARTEN#125 · 79.5
Discussion
No comments yetShare admissions tips, school life and experience about this kindergarten.