ST MATTHIAS' CHURCH NURSERY SCHOOL
聖公會聖馬提亞堂幼兒學校
Kindergarten ranking / profile|Est. HK #814 · YUEN LONG
Profile
ST MATTHIAS' CHURCH NURSERY SCHOOL (聖公會聖馬提亞堂幼兒學校) is a Kindergarten-cum-child Care Centres in YUEN LONG, at NO 15-20 G/F WOO SHUI HOUSE SHUI PIN WAI ESTATE YUEN LONG NEW TERRITORIES. EDB lists the session as whole-day. Listed religion: PROTESTANTISM / CHRISTIANITY. kinderbanding estimates it at HK #814 (score 61.9). That figure is a heuristic, not official EDB banding. EDB school number 564710000113. Directory phone: 24799938. Confirm fees, Free Quality Kindergarten Education Scheme participation and admissions with the school — this directory does not publish tuition.
See where it sits in the Hong Kong Top 100 · YUEN LONG rankings
Parent focus
Summary of EDB directory fields on this page for quick comparison. Confirm fees with the school; this site does not publish user star ratings.
- Session
- WHOLE DAY
- Funding type
- Private
- Address
- NO 15-20 G/F WOO SHUI HOUSE SHUI PIN WAI ESTATE YUEN LONG NEW TERRITORIES
- Phone
- 24799938
- EDB school no.
- 564710000113
- School type
- Kindergarten-cum-child Care Centres
Score and rank come from kinderbanding’s heuristic model (district proxy, brand keywords, session, website presence) for rough comparison only — not official grades or admission difficulty.
Frequently Asked Questions
- What is ST MATTHIAS' CHURCH NURSERY SCHOOL's Hong Kong ranking?
- ST MATTHIAS' CHURCH NURSERY SCHOOL is estimated at HK #814 by kinderbanding (competitiveness score 61.9), using a provisional heuristic (district, brand keywords, session, website). Not official EDB banding.
- Which district is ST MATTHIAS' CHURCH NURSERY SCHOOL in? What type of school is it?
- ST MATTHIAS' CHURCH NURSERY SCHOOL is in YUEN LONG. EDB category: Kindergarten-cum-child Care Centres. Kindergartens do not use primary POA school nets.
- What is ST MATTHIAS' CHURCH NURSERY SCHOOL's funding type?
- ST MATTHIAS' CHURCH NURSERY SCHOOL is classified as Private under the EDB directory. Also listed: gender: CO-ED; religion: PROTESTANTISM / CHRISTIANITY.
- Where does the competitiveness score come from? Is it official banding?
- No. ST MATTHIAS' CHURCH NURSERY SCHOOL's score is a provisional kinderbanding heuristic for rough comparison only — not official EDB banding.
- What is ST MATTHIAS' CHURCH NURSERY SCHOOL's phone number and EDB school number?
- ST MATTHIAS' CHURCH NURSERY SCHOOL's listed phone is 24799938. EDB school number: 564710000113. Always confirm with the school before visiting.
- Is ST MATTHIAS' CHURCH NURSERY SCHOOL half-day or whole-day?
- Listed session: WHOLE DAY. Confirm AM / PM / whole-day options and age groups with the school, as offerings can change by year.
Discussion
No comments yetShare admissions tips, school life and experience about this kindergarten.