ST. PETER'S CHURCH KINDERGARTEN
北角聖彼得堂幼稚園
Kindergarten ranking / profile|Est. HK #458 · EASTERN
Profile
ST. PETER'S CHURCH KINDERGARTEN (北角聖彼得堂幼稚園) is a Kindergartens in EASTERN, at BASEMENT 23 FORTRESS HILL ROAD NORTH POINT HONG KONG. EDB lists the session as morning, afternoon. Listed religion: PROTESTANTISM / CHRISTIANITY. kinderbanding estimates it at HK #458 (score 69.4). That figure is a heuristic, not official EDB banding. EDB school number 315435000111. Directory phone: 25704963. Confirm fees, Free Quality Kindergarten Education Scheme participation and admissions with the school — this directory does not publish tuition.
See where it sits in the Hong Kong Top 100 · EASTERN rankings
Parent focus
Summary of EDB directory fields on this page for quick comparison. Confirm fees with the school; this site does not publish user star ratings.
- Session
- A.M.
- Funding type
- Private
- Address
- BASEMENT 23 FORTRESS HILL ROAD NORTH POINT HONG KONG
- Phone
- 25704963
- EDB school no.
- 315435000111
- School type
- Kindergartens
Score and rank come from kinderbanding’s heuristic model (district proxy, brand keywords, session, website presence) for rough comparison only — not official grades or admission difficulty.
Frequently Asked Questions
- What is ST. PETER'S CHURCH KINDERGARTEN's Hong Kong ranking?
- ST. PETER'S CHURCH KINDERGARTEN is estimated at HK #458 by kinderbanding (competitiveness score 69.4), using a provisional heuristic (district, brand keywords, session, website). Not official EDB banding.
- Which district is ST. PETER'S CHURCH KINDERGARTEN in? What type of school is it?
- ST. PETER'S CHURCH KINDERGARTEN is in EASTERN. EDB category: Kindergartens. Kindergartens do not use primary POA school nets.
- What is ST. PETER'S CHURCH KINDERGARTEN's funding type?
- ST. PETER'S CHURCH KINDERGARTEN is classified as Private under the EDB directory. Also listed: gender: CO-ED; religion: PROTESTANTISM / CHRISTIANITY.
- Where does the competitiveness score come from? Is it official banding?
- No. ST. PETER'S CHURCH KINDERGARTEN's score is a provisional kinderbanding heuristic for rough comparison only — not official EDB banding.
- What is ST. PETER'S CHURCH KINDERGARTEN's phone number and EDB school number?
- ST. PETER'S CHURCH KINDERGARTEN's listed phone is 25704963. EDB school number: 315435000111. Always confirm with the school before visiting.
- Is ST. PETER'S CHURCH KINDERGARTEN half-day or whole-day?
- Listed session: A.M.. Confirm AM / PM / whole-day options and age groups with the school, as offerings can change by year.
Discussion
No comments yetShare admissions tips, school life and experience about this kindergarten.