TUNG WAH GROUP OF HOSPITALS WONG SEE SUM KINDERGARTEN
東華三院黃士心幼稚園
Kindergarten ranking / profile|Est. HK #419 · KWUN TONG
Profile
TUNG WAH GROUP OF HOSPITALS WONG SEE SUM KINDERGARTEN (東華三院黃士心幼稚園) is a Kindergartens in KWUN TONG, at G/F., WING A & B, TSUI LOK HOUSE, TSUI PING ESTATE, KWUN TONG, KOWLOON.. EDB lists the session as morning, afternoon, whole-day. kinderbanding estimates it at HK #419 (score 70.8). That figure is a heuristic, not official EDB banding. EDB school number 517127000113. Directory phone: 23480285. Confirm fees, Free Quality Kindergarten Education Scheme participation and admissions with the school — this directory does not publish tuition.
See where it sits in the Hong Kong Top 100 · KWUN TONG rankings
Parent focus
Summary of EDB directory fields on this page for quick comparison. Confirm fees with the school; this site does not publish user star ratings.
- Session
- WHOLE DAY
- Funding type
- Private
- Address
- G/F., WING A & B, TSUI LOK HOUSE, TSUI PING ESTATE, KWUN TONG, KOWLOON.
- Phone
- 23480285
- EDB school no.
- 517127000113
- School type
- Kindergartens
Score and rank come from kinderbanding’s heuristic model (district proxy, brand keywords, session, website presence) for rough comparison only — not official grades or admission difficulty.
Frequently Asked Questions
- What is TUNG WAH GROUP OF HOSPITALS WONG SEE SUM KINDERGARTEN's Hong Kong ranking?
- TUNG WAH GROUP OF HOSPITALS WONG SEE SUM KINDERGARTEN is estimated at HK #419 by kinderbanding (competitiveness score 70.8), using a provisional heuristic (district, brand keywords, session, website). Not official EDB banding.
- Which district is TUNG WAH GROUP OF HOSPITALS WONG SEE SUM KINDERGARTEN in? What type of school is it?
- TUNG WAH GROUP OF HOSPITALS WONG SEE SUM KINDERGARTEN is in KWUN TONG. EDB category: Kindergartens. Kindergartens do not use primary POA school nets.
- What is TUNG WAH GROUP OF HOSPITALS WONG SEE SUM KINDERGARTEN's funding type?
- TUNG WAH GROUP OF HOSPITALS WONG SEE SUM KINDERGARTEN is classified as Private under the EDB directory. Also listed: gender: CO-ED; religion: NOT APPLICABLE.
- Where does the competitiveness score come from? Is it official banding?
- No. TUNG WAH GROUP OF HOSPITALS WONG SEE SUM KINDERGARTEN's score is a provisional kinderbanding heuristic for rough comparison only — not official EDB banding.
- What is TUNG WAH GROUP OF HOSPITALS WONG SEE SUM KINDERGARTEN's phone number and EDB school number?
- TUNG WAH GROUP OF HOSPITALS WONG SEE SUM KINDERGARTEN's listed phone is 23480285. EDB school number: 517127000113. Always confirm with the school before visiting.
- Is TUNG WAH GROUP OF HOSPITALS WONG SEE SUM KINDERGARTEN half-day or whole-day?
- Listed session: WHOLE DAY. Confirm AM / PM / whole-day options and age groups with the school, as offerings can change by year.
Discussion
No comments yetShare admissions tips, school life and experience about this kindergarten.